People

Chair

Kristen  Gremillion
Professor, Chair
4046 Smith Laboratory

Staff

Roger Hathaway
Systems Manager
4070 Smith Laboratory
Elizabeth Healy
Graduate Program Coordinator
4034B Smith Laboratory
Wayne Miller
Fiscal Officer
4035 Smith Laboratory
Karen Royce
Undergraduate Advisor for Anthropology
275 Mendenhall Laboratory
Jean Whipple
Office Associate/Computer Support
4034 Smith Laboratory

Faculty

Jeffrey Cohen
Professor
4022 Smith Laboratory
Robert Cook
Associate Professor
Founders 2062
Douglas  Crews
Professor
4004 Smith Laboratory
Sean Downey
Associate Professor
4046 Smith Laboratory
Julie S. Field
Associate Professor
4056 Smith Laboratory
Deanna Grimstead
Assistant Professor
4050 Smith Laboratory
Debbie Guatelli-Steinberg
Professor
4006 Smith Laboratory
Mark  Hubbe
Associate Professor, Graduate Studies Committee Chair
4048 Smith Laboratory
Nicholas C. Kawa
Assistant Professor
4030 Smith Laboratory
Dawn  Kitchen
Professor
4034 Smith Laboratory -And- 355 Ovalwood
Clark Spencer Larsen
Distinguished University Professor
053 Journalism Building
Professor
4024 Smith Laboratory
W. Scott McGraw
Professor
4064 Smith Laboratory
Jeffrey McKee
Professor
4068 Smith Laboratory
Mark Moritz
Associate Professor
4058 Smith Laboratory
Barbara Piperata
Associate Professor
4054 Smith Laboratory
Anna Willow
Associate Professor
Professor
4008 Smith Laboratory

Lecturers

Jules  Angel
Lecturer
4100 Smith Laboratory
Lexine  Trask
Lecturer
4100 Smith Laboratory

Graduate Students

Dara Adams
Graduate Student
4005 Smith Laboratory
Malorie Albee
SBS Fellow
4034 Smith Laboratory
Mark Anthony Arceño
Graduate Teaching Associate
4034 Smith Laboratory
Lisa Beiswenger
NSF Graduate Research Fellow/SBS Fellow
4005 Smith Laboratory
Barbara  Betz
NSF Graduate Research Fellow/University Fellow
4005 Smith Laboratory
Erin Blankenship-Sefczek
Graduate Teaching Associate
4005 Smith Laboratory
Emma Brzezinski
Distinguished University Fellow
4034 Smith Laboratory
Abigail Buffington
Graduate Research Associate
4005 Smith Laboratory
Adelaide Cary
Dean’s Distinguished University Fellow
4034 Smith Laboratory
Graduate Student
4034 Smith Laboratory
Melissa Clark
Graduate Teaching Associate
4034 Smith Laboratory
Mary Beth  Cole
Graduate Administrative Associate
4005 Smith Laboratory
Fabio  Correa Duran
Graduate Research Assistant
4034 Smith Laboratory
Laura Crawford
Graduate Teaching Associate
4005 Smith Laboratory
Benjamin  Cross
University Fellow
4034 Smith Laboratory
Kathleen Downey
Graduate Teaching Associate
4034 Smith Laboratory
Alexis Dzubak
Graduate Teaching Associate
4005 Smith Laboratory
Tannya Forcone
Graduate Student
4034 Smith Laboratory
Elizabeth Gardiner
Graduate Student
4005 Smith Laboratory
Distinguished University Fellow
4034 Smith Laboratory
Brianne Herrera
Graduate Enrichment Fellow
4005 Smith Laboratory
Sarah Hinkelman
Graduate Student
4034 Smith Laboratory
Sarah  Holt
Doctoral Intern
260 Younkin Success Center
Masi Kimiaie
Graduate Student
4005 Smith Laboratory
Alesia King
Graduate Teaching Associate
4034 Smith Laboratory
Emma Lagan
University Fellow
4034 Smith Laboratory
Julie Margolis
Graduate Teaching Associate
4005 Smith Laboratory
Rebecca Mayus
Dean’s Distinguished University Fellow
4034 Smith Laboratory
Sara McGuire
Graduate Teaching Associate
4005 Smith Laboratory
Graduate Student
4034 Smith Laboratory
Mackie O'Hara
NSF Graduate Research Fellow/University Fellow
4005 Smith Laboratory
Leigh Oldershaw
Distinguished University Fellow
4005 Smith Laboratory
Brian Padgett
Graduate Enrichment Fellow
4005 Smith Laboratory
Daniel Peart
Graduate Teaching Associate
4005 Smith Laboratory
Kyle Riordan
Graduate Teaching Associate
4034 Smith Laboratory
Genevieve Ritchie-Ewing
Graduate Teaching Associate
4005 Smith Laboratory
David Rose
Graduate Student
4005 Smith Laboratory
Shane Scaggs
NSF Graduate Research Fellow
4034 Smith Laboratory
Timothy Sefczek
Graduate Student
4005 Smith Laboratory
Jennifer  Spence
Graduate Student
4005 Smith Laboratory
Frances Sutton
University Fellow
4034 Smith Laboratory
Taylor Tomu
Dean's Graduate Enrichment Fellow
4034 Smith Laboratory
Kirby Trovillo
Social and Behavioral Sciences Fellow
4034 Smith Laboratory
University Fellow
4034 Smith Laboratory
Graduate Enrichment Fellow
4034 Smith Laboratory
Andrew Weiland
Graduate Teaching Associate
4005 Smith Laboratory
Kendra Weinrich
Graduate Student
4034 Smith Laboratory
Nicole Weiss
University Fellow
4034 Smith Laboratory
Alex Wilkins
Social and Behavioral Sciences Fellow
4034 Smith Laboratory
Emily Wolfe-Sherrie
Graduate Teaching Associate
4034 Smith Laboratory
Natalia Zotova
Graduate Teaching Associate
4005 Smith Laboratory

Emeritus & Affiliated Faculty

Amanda Agnew
Director, Skeletal Biology Research Laboratory/Associate Professor
2066 Graves Hall
Rueben Ahroni
Emeritus Professor
John Brooke
Humanities Distinguished Professor of History; Director, Ohio State University Center for Historical Research
273 Dulles Hall
Chung-min Chen
Emeritus Associate Professor
William Dancey
Emeritus Associate Professor
4034 Smith Laboratory
Paul Fuerst
Professor
386 Aronoff Laboratory
James Gosman
Adjunct
4034 Smith Laboratory
Timothy Gregory
Professor
338 Dulles Hall
Thomas Grubb
Adjunct
292 Aronoff Laboratory
David Horn
Professor
451 Hagerty Hall
Gillian Ice
Associate Professor
309 Grosvenor Hall
Stanley Laughlin, Jr.
Emeritus Professor
371 Drinko Hall
Morgan Liu
Associate Professor
300 Hagerty Hall
Margaret Mills
Emeritus Professor
300 Hagerty Hall
Richard Moore
Professor, Executive Director
131 Williams Hall
Patrick Mullen
Emeritus Professor
421 Denney Hall
Dorothy Noyes
Professor
104A Mershon Center
Frank Poirier
Emeritus Professor
Juno (Rheana)  Salazar Parreñas
Assistant Professor
308C Dulles Hall
Paul Sciulli
Emeritus Professor
4020 Smith Laboratory
Amy  Shuman
Professor, Director
566 Denney Hall
Richard Steckel
Distinguished University Professor
410 Arps Hall
Sam Stout
Professor
4052 Smith Laboratory
Kerry Stroup
Adjunct
Paul Sumner
Emeritus Professor
Sabra  Webber
Professor
314 Hagerty Hall
Amy Zaharlick
Emeritus Associate Professor